世界杯线上网址

您的当前位置:首页 > 移民资讯 > 曼省投资移民将于2015年2月初正式开放

曼省投资移民将于2015年2月初正式开放

来源:世界杯线上网址移民[www.hhlimmi.com] 时间:2018-09-17 12:09 作者:admin 点击: 176次


摘要:曼省投资移民项目预计将于2015年2月初正式开放,届时将面向全球所有的申请人开放,全球仅有500个名额,先抢先得!此外,该项目将继续沿用2013年8月2日实行的EOI程序,申请人EOI评分达

 
 
    曼省投资移民项目预计将于2015年2月初正式开放,届时将面向全球所有的申请人开放,全球仅有500个名额,先抢先得!此外,该项目将继续沿用2013年8月2日实行的EOI程序,申请人EOI评分达到60分以上即可获得曼省提名机会,具体申请要求如下:

     1.年龄55岁以下(不含55岁);

  2.拥有35万加币以上(最好在50万加币以上)的合法家庭净资产;

  3.至少有3年的企业主经营经验或者企业管理经验;

  4.有个税单(多少不限,不接受无个税单的申请人);

  5.雅思(G类)成绩4分以上及参加至少5个工作日的曼省商务考察均可获加分;

  6.在曼省投资不低于15万加币经营企业,并积极参与管理。
 
附:曼省投资移民评分表

Adaptability Matrix

The Adaptability Assessment Matrix is used to evaluate your potential to successfully settle in Manitoba and become economically established by starting a business. In order to be nominated, you must score a minimum 60 (out of a maximum 100) points on this matrix.
 
1.    Age (Max 15 points)
 
Age Point
Below 21 0
21 to 24 5
25 to 29 10
30 to 44 15
45 to 49 10
50 to 54 5
Above 54 0
 
 
2.    Business Knowledge (Max 15 points)
 
  Points
Business Owner and manager (more than 50% ownership) 15
Business Owner and manager ( 20% to 50% ownership) 12
Senior Manager 10
 
•     You must have at least three years of business ownership experience in past five years to be assessed for points as a business owner.
•     If you own multiple businesses, only the percentage of ownership of the main/principal business will be considered for the purpose of this criterion.
•     If your spouse owns shares in the same business, the combined ownership will be counted together for the purpose of this criterion.
•     If you own less than 20% share in a business then you must be a senior manager to qualify for the MPNP-B.

3.  Business Experience (Max 15 points)
 
Length of Experience Points
Above 10 Years or more 15
Above 6 to 10 Years 10
3 to 6 Years 5
 
•     Length of experience is counted only for senior management or business ownership experience as defined by the MPNP-B. No points will be awarded for other experience. For example, middle or entry level management experience or self-employed business ownership experience will not score any points under this criterion.
 
4.    Net Worth (Max 15 points)
 
Total Net Worth Points
$350,000 to $500,000 8
$500,000 to $1 Million 10
Above $1Million to $1.5 Million 12
Above $1.5 Million to $2 Million 13
Above $2 Million to $2.5 Million 14
Above $2.5 Million 15
 
5.  English and/or French Fluency (Max 20 points)
 
Description CLB/NCLC or equivalent test score Points
No/little English/French language proficiency (e.g., you have no or minimal English/French language skills) Less than 4 0
Moderate language proficiency or you have some English/French skills and can communicate well in most everyday situations 4 to 6 15
Higher language proficiency or you communicate very well and are fluent in English/French Above 6 20

To be scored for this criterion, an applicant must submit test results from an approved language- testing organization (IELTS test score or equivalent language competency test score) as proof of language proficiency.
 
Language tests accepted by the MPNP

The MPNP has approved two English testing agencies – International English language Testing System (and Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program ((available in Canada only). These are the same agencies and tests used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
 
You must take one of these tests no more than two years before the date you submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) to the MPNP-B, and must submit the official results as a required document with your MPNP-B application.
 
Applicants are assigned points based on their Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) level. The
MPNP-B uses the following table to determine CLB levels from language test results.
 
CLB/NCLC* Test taken Test results for each ability
    Listening Reading Writing Speaking
 
 
9+
IELTS 8.0 – 9.0 7.0 – 9.0 7.0 – 9.0 7.0 – 9.0
CELPIP 5-6 5-6 5-6 5-6
TEF 372+ 298+ 248+ 372+
 
 
8
IELTS 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5
CELPIP 4H 4H 4H 4H
TEF 349-371 280-297 233-247 349-371
 
 
7
IELTS 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0
CELPIP 4L 4L 4L 4L
TEF 309 248 206 309
 
 
6
IELTS 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5
CELPIP 3H 3H 3H 3H
TEF 271 217 181 271
 
 
5
IELTS 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
CELPIP 3L 3L 3L 3L
TEF 225 180 150 225
 
 
4
IELTS 4.5 3.5 4.0 4.0
CELPIP 2H 2H 2H 2H
TEF 181 145 121 181
3 or less If score in one or more test category is below score listed for CLB 4.
 
* « NCLC » signifie niveaux de compétence linguistique canadiens/Canadian Language
Benchmarks (CLB). You must submit results from the following TEF tests as proof of your French

language proficiency: compréhension écrite; compréhension orale; expression écrite; expression orale.
 
6.    Enhanced Settlement Factors (Applicant can only score a maximum of 20 points under
Enhanced Settlement Factors).
 
  Points
You have visited Manitoba for at least five working days and conducted relevant business and lifestyle-related research 15
You have a close relative currently residing in Manitoba for more than one year 5
Your child is enrolled in an accredited Manitoba educational institution at least six months prior to the date of submission of Nomination Application and is actively pursuing academic, professional or vocational training on a full-time basis. 5
Your spouse has a high language proficiency (CLB score of 5 or above) 10
Previous Study and/or work experience in Manitoba:
You or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner has completed a program of full-time study of at least one year at a post-secondary institution in Manitoba. You or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner must have done this after you turned 17years old and with a valid study permit.
or
 
The applicant or his/her accompanying spouse or common-law partner has completed at least six months of continuous full time employment in Manitoba. Applicants must provide a letter of reference from his/her employer and a copy of his/her work permit.
5
 
•     The Exploratory Visit must be conducted no more than six months prior to submission of an
EOI.
 
•     A close relative must be a Canadian citizen or permanent resident and residing in Manitoba for more than one year. A close relative is defined as a sister/brother, aunt/uncle, niece/nephew, grandparent or first cousin. Proof of relationship must be provided. If your relative has lived in Manitoba for more than one year, provide proof that he/she is well-established in Manitoba
(proof of employment, proof of residence, Canada Revenue Agency Notice of Assessment, etc.)
 
•     You must provide documents supporting the enrollment of your children in an accredited
Manitoba educational institution.
 
•      You can score a combined maximum of 20 points for this criterion.

标签:?曼省投资移民

发表咨询
您的姓名: 电子邮箱:
联系电话: 意向国家:
您的问题:
?
澳洲移民 美国移民 加拿大移民 意大利移民 葡萄牙移民 移民中介 意大利移民 意大利移民 投资移民 英国移民 法国移民 意大利移民 意大利移民 移民 德国移民
总部地址:北京市朝阳区东三环中路39号国贸建外SOHO A座16层 上海分公司:上海市静安区南京西路1468号中欣大厦9层
Copyright2010 北京世界杯线上网址因私出入境服务有限公司 All Rright Reserved京ICP备09038825号京公境准字0005号
【北京世界杯线上网址移民公司官网】:移民 投资移民 技术移民 欧洲移民 购房移民 移民中介